604-556-0211 [email protected] PO Box 263 Station A, Abbotsford, BC V2T 6Z6

Case StudiesSEO

SEOVeterinary hospital

SEO Case Study

Clearbrook Animal Hospital

Abbotsford veterinary care since 2008, looking for more patients from search. Maps calls 1,626, direction requests 643, organic visits 2,745, and 24 keywords in the top 3.

Clearbrook Animal Hospital SEO case study for Abbotsford veterinary search
Industry
Veterinary hospital
Location
Abbotsford, BC
Timeline
SEO campaign
Services
SEO · Local SEO · Google Business Profile · Content

The numbers

Results for Clearbrook Animal Hospital

Named results from the original campaign: Google Maps calls, directions, visits, and top-3 keywords.

1,626Calls from Google Maps
643Direction requests
2,745Organic website visits
24Top 3 keywords
73.40%Maps website visits

Google Map Ranking Results

Abbotsford vet searches, the map pack before and after

9x9 GeoGrid for Abbotsford animal / vet searches, from the original case study page.

Drag to compare Maps rankings

Clearbrook Animal Hospital GeoGrid before SEOClearbrook Animal Hospital GeoGrid after SEO

Business Challenge

The presenting problem

Clearbrook Animal Hospital has delivered veterinary care to the local community since 2008, with over 35 years at the current location. They needed a stronger online presence to grow the practice.

Solutions We Delivered

The strategy

Top 3 for Abbotsford vet searches, a site people can use, and ongoing maintenance.

Top 3 for key keywords

Target Abbotsford vet, Abbotsford animal clinic, and Abbotsford veterinary hospital.

User experience

Design, navigation, and content so visitors can find what they need and book.

Grow the patient base

Attract new clients through organic search with a site that looks trustworthy.

Ongoing maintenance

Keep the site performing and current after launch.

Key Outcomes

What changed for Clearbrook Animal Hospital

  • Website visits from Google Maps up 73.40%, totaling 515.
  • Direction requests from Google Maps up 157.20%, totaling 643.
  • Calls from Google Maps up 65.92%, totaling 1,626.
  • Organic SEO website visits up 55.70%, totaling 2,745.
  • Top 3 ranking keywords up 500%, to 24 keywords.
See the live site →

Conclusion

What changed for Clearbrook Animal Hospital

More map visits, more directions, more calls, and more organic visits, with 24 keywords now in the top 3.

The Next Step

Want SEO results like Clearbrook Animal Hospital?

Get a free growth review, we will show you what is costing you rankings and leads. In person or online. No obligation.

Join 800+ businesses that have transformed their digital presence with us.