604-556-0211 [email protected] PO Box 263 Station A, Abbotsford, BC V2T 6Z6

Case StudiesSEO

SEOPediatric dentistry · Abbotsford

SEO Case Study

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry

Abbotsford families searching for a kids’ dentist, an emergency, or tongue and lip tie care now land on page one, all 14 tracked keywords, organic sessions up 51% year over year.

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry website on desktop
Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry website on tablet
Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry website on mobile
Industry
Pediatric dentistry · Abbotsford
Location
Abbotsford, BC
Timeline
Ongoing SEO · 2026
Services
SEO · Local SEO · Service-page SEO

The numbers

Results for Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry

Named results from Aug 5-Sep 3, 2026 versus the same window a year earlier: organic sessions, page-one keywords, and Search Console.

+51%Organic sessions YoY
14/14Page-one keywords
#4Pediatric dentist Abbotsford
+21Dentist near me for kids
+400%Tongue & lip ties
9,649Search impressions

Proof screenshots

Rankings, traffic, and appointment actions

Keyword tracker and GA4 captures from the campaign, not placeholders.

Keyword rankings

All listed priority terms on page one at #4, including pediatric dentist Abbotsford. Dentist near me for kids up 21 positions.

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry organic keyword rankings

Page traffic

Organic growth beyond the homepage, About Us +74%, Contact +67%, Services +83%, tongue and lip ties +400%.

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry organic sessions by page

Organic sessions

160 organic search sessions in the reporting window, up 51% year over year. Direct sessions 59, up 18%.

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry organic and direct sessions

Appointment clicks

Organic visitors generated 10 tracked website actions, including phone, email, and appointment button clicks.

Appointment clicksFraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry appointment button clicks in GA4
Organic visitors generated 10 tracked website actions, including phone, email, and appointment button clicks.
Phone clicksFraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry phone number clicks in GA4
Phone number clicks from the site, up 33% in the reporting window.

Business Challenge

Parents were searching. The clinic needed to show up for the visit they actually needed.

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry needed stronger visibility among families looking for specialized dental care in Abbotsford and the Fraser Valley.

The work was not a single vanity term. Parents search “pediatric dentist,” then they search first dental visits, emergency care, sedation, and tongue and lip tie treatment. Those pages had to rank too.

The website

Screenshots of the live site

Screen 1

Homepage

The live Abbotsford kids’ dentist homepage, written for parents booking a first visit, not a generic dental brochure.

  • Desktop
  • Tablet
  • Mobile
Homepage, desktop
Homepage, tablet
Tablet
Homepage, mobile
Mobile

Screen 2

Our services

The services hub behind first visits, prevention, restoration, sedation, and emergencies.

  • Desktop
  • Tablet
  • Mobile
Our services, desktop
Our services, tablet
Tablet
Our services, mobile
Mobile

Screen 3

Tongue and lip ties

The service page behind a 400% increase in organic sessions.

  • Desktop
  • Tablet
  • Mobile
Tongue and lip ties, desktop
Tongue and lip ties, tablet
Tablet
Tongue and lip ties, mobile
Mobile

Solutions We Delivered

What IIAS delivered

Ongoing SEO aimed at the searches parents type, the service pages Google needs, and local authority in Abbotsford.

High-intent local and service searches

Optimization for general, local, and service queries, pediatric dentist Abbotsford, dentist for kids, emergency pediatric dentist, not one generic kids-dentist page hoping Google would guess the rest.

Stronger service pages

First dental visits, preventive care, emergency dental trauma, tongue and lip ties, behaviour guidance, and sedation, so Google could match the clinic to a broader range of pediatric needs.

Local authority in Abbotsford

Local optimization, content, technical work, and link building to strengthen relevance in the Abbotsford market.

Key Outcomes

What changed for Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry

  • All 14 tracked priority keywords on page one, ranking between positions 4 and 6
  • #4 for pediatric dentist, kids dentist, pediatric dentist Abbotsford, dentist near me for kids, and kids emergency dentist
  • “Dentist near me for kids” moved up 21 positions to #4
  • Organic search sessions +51% year over year to 160 (Aug 5-Sep 3, 2026); organic users +41%; total website users +29%
  • Service-page organic growth: About Us +74%, Contact +67%, Services +83%, Behaviour Guidance and Sedation +75%, Tongue and Lip Ties +400%, Emergency Dental Trauma +500%
  • Google Search Console: 9,649 impressions and 70 clicks in the reporting window; impressions +62% for pediatric dentist Abbotsford, +44% kids dentist Abbotsford, +41% pediatric dental emergency
  • 10 tracked website actions from organic visitors, including phone, email, and appointment button clicks
See the live site →

Conclusion

What changed for Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry

Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry did not need more brochure copy. They needed page-one visibility for the searches parents actually type, and service pages that could take the appointment.

The Next Step

Want SEO results like Fraser Valley Pediatric Dentistry?

Get a free growth review, we will show you what is costing you rankings and appointments. In person or online. No obligation.

Join 800+ businesses that have transformed their digital presence with us.